ADAPTERS

1000-100000 Dhs

01 Feb 2019  17, allée des Pritchardias - 20250 Casablanca  Seller

Contact Info

Category : Electrical Equipment & Components & Telecoms
Buying Offer ID : 5084357187
Valid Until : 01/02/2019
Minimum Order Quantity : 1
Language : French
User Name : Fo Connect
Type Of User : Seller

Contact with

Contact Details 0522342105

Description

All SC, LC, and MT-RJ adapters are provided with retaining clips for easy, snap-in mounting, and, additionally, with screw-mounting seats; ST adapters are instrumented with a retainer ring. All adapters with plastic bodies (SC-, LC-, and MT-RJ-type) are color-coded per ANSI/TIA-568-C.3- 62.5- and 50-µm multimode adapters are beige in color, 50-µm multimode OM3 – aqua, single mode PC and UPC – blue/Aqua, single mode APC – green.

Often mounted on a wall box or a distribution patch panel, a fiber optic adaptor is a component that adapts and mates two fiber optic connectors. FO CONNECT uses the best material of the sleeves and the adaptors body, in order to insure the best alignment of the fiber, and the lowest possible signal loss. Our adapters are designed for multimode or single mode applications. The single mode adapters offer more precise tips alignment for the connectors. A single mode adapter can be used to connect multimode fibers, but multimode adapters cannot be used to connect single mode fibers. This can cause a misalignment of the small single mode fibers and loss of the signal strength. FO CONNECT offers a wide variety of optical fiber adapters including ST, SC, LC, FC, MU and MT-RJ. Our MU, FC, LC, ST and SC simplex and duplex adapters are available with a phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode applications, and zirconium ceramic sleeve for single mode requirements. MT-RJ adaptors do not have sleeves, the alignment is made with guiding pins on the “male” connector from one side.

  • 17, Allée Des Pritchardias - 20250 Casablanca

More Details

Often mounted on a wall box or a distribution patch panel, a fiber optic adaptor is a component that adapts and mates two fiber optic connectors. FO CONNECT uses the best material of the sleeves and the adaptors body, in order to insure the best alignment of the fiber, and the lowest possible signal loss. Our adapters are designed for multimode or single mode applications. The single mode adapters offer more precise tips alignment for the connectors. A single mode adapter can be used to connect multimode fibers, but multimode adapters cannot be used to connect single mode fibers. This can cause a misalignment of the small single mode fibers and loss of the signal strength. FO CONNECT offers a wide variety of optical fiber adapters including ST, SC, LC, FC, MU and MT-RJ. Our MU, FC, LC, ST and SC simplex and duplex adapters are available with a phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode applications, and zirconium ceramic sleeve for single mode requirements. MT-RJ adaptors do not have sleeves, the alignment is made with guiding pins on the “male” connector from one side.

Price : Negotiable
Shipping Terms : others
Type or Status : In Stock

More Photos

Terms And Conditions

Video

Brochures

Others

Send your message to this supplier

captcha

Do you have something-sell?

Post your ad for free on www.1000eco.com

Post Your Ad